main content starts here

First quarter 2022-23 honor roll

December 6, 2022

The following students have made the honor roll list for the first marking period of the 2022-23 school year:

8th Grade

High Honor Roll – Merryn Attardo, Aidan Austin, Isabella Basile, Audrey Beckwith, Braden Beyer, Emeri Buckley, Anthony Concra, Brayden Cosey, Aubrey Dickens, Lily Dinallo, Colin Duell, Shane Duffy, Carson Engelhard, Annabelle Fletcher, Charlotte Gadouas, Eric Gates,  Emma Henkel, Joseph Kilmer, Ethan LeClair, Felicity Lilac, Emily Lyons, Reese McGough, Eric Miller, Merritt Minnolera, Lilyana Mohanlal, Marian Mojzer, Harlan Moon, Lillyanna Narduzzo, Sophia Onofrio, Armaan Patel, Wyatt Phillips, Gabrielle Potter, Logan Powhida, Natalie Quick, Reagan Radel, Samantha Santoro, Tyler Schwartz, Jessica Seaman, Braeden Sheeran, Gracelyn Smith, Isabella Spada, Evelyn Struppa, Danielle Tripp, Emma Varney, Hannah Walsh, Lukas Walsh, Addison Williams, Alivia Zeigler, Joanna Zhu.

 

Honor Roll – Cassius Abodeely, Maximus Abodeely, Isabelle Ames, Evelyn Anderson, Rose Ash, Deneb Austin, Marley Brogan, Lilly Cameron, Addilyn Campagnone, Bethany Carroll, Cayden Ceballos, Greyson Columbus, James Cordiner, Jaielynn Curley, Macary DeLancey, Jayden DeLancy, Sarah Diel, Clarissa Enser, Madilyn Ezzo, Hailey Ferris, Silas Fichtner, Daniel Flewelling, Cody Forando, Thomas Frasier, Lily Hadley, Kyleigh Hilleboe, Rylee Holden, Klara Johansson, Nora Kelleher, Sophia Kill, Abbie Leggett, Ryan Mack, Gianna Marissal, Quinn McFadden, Julian Morris, Rhianna Morris, Troy Mullin, Ryley Muroff, Patrick Murphy, Addison Nelson, Mia Newell, Caleb Ostrander, Caden Parisi, Morgan Parodi, Joshua Pelech, Jakeline Ramos, Brandon Reisner, Scarlet Roberts, Madelyn Seybolt, Gavin Shaw, Owen Shirk, Daniel Stidd, Tiffany Swift, Courtland TenEyck, Mary Trussell, Jackson Wakefield, Andrew Walsh, Sadie Weatherwax, and Ashton Willis.

 

Honorable Mention – Anthony Ball, Jacob Bennett, Sophia Breault, Ashlyn Cardinale, Austin Charron, Annalise Collins, Alexander Comstock, Marley Cormie, Madison Culver, Alexander Dean, Conor Devine, Allie Dickinson, Luciana DiDio, Grayden Dufford, Kayla Esposito, Kellen Fee, Mark Flewelling, Julian Gildea, Amerikiss Hanlon, Henry Haviland, Preston Hickcox, Rylee Holmes, Audrey Hughes, Emma Husek, Clarissa Lane, Preston Mattison, Maeve McCarty, Lizzy Middlebrook, Ethan Molik, Kaitlyn Mulligan, Fredilyn Murphy, Landon Pelkey,  Bryanna Platt, Aaron Presher, Brenna Radel, Elena Saville, Lillian Scherl, Ian Sharpe, Mason Stevens, Alexis Sullivan, Isabella Underwood, and Matthew White.

 

7th Grade

 

High Honor Roll – Lindon Alden, Christopher Archer, Kyle Austin, Stella Beames, Stone Beckman, Tieryn Benedict-Brockway, Hayden Beukers, Zachary Bovee, Joseph Cantz, Emma Carling, Adison Darrah, Taylor Deet, Luke DeMarco, Kole Depew, Andrew Doyle, Evan Erwin, Shelby Fronhofer, Colin Geary, Raelynne Griffin, Aiden Hayes, Hannah Hayes, Trevor Holmes, Julia Holtz, Kennedy Keith, Hayden Knapp, Alan Li, Gabriel Maciariello, Collin Maguire, Brianna Mallory, Reese Marry, William Morris, Felicity Mullin, Sara Oister, Makenna Orr, Jillian Pepe-Newell, Kahlea Perkins, Nathaniel Quick, Makenna Rielly, Emmalee Sheeran, Safia Shrestha, Cassandra Simpson, Troy Sims, Sophia Smith, Bryce Stevens, Maegan Sylofski, Natalie Wade, Kara Wise, Aryana Woods, and Jonny Zhu.

 

Honor Roll – Addison Aiken, Russell Arnold, Kenley Asmus, Lucas Bennett, Riley Bradway, Natalia Chase, Darius Christon, Gabriel Civitello, Gianna Colonna, Noah Cross, Mitchell Dion, Dominick Distefano, Nathan Duell, Emily Federico, Connor Frederick, Max Fronhofer, Mason Gates, McKenzie George, Alexis Gurka, Aubrey Gutowski, Bryton Hall, Alyssa Hatch, Celia Heller, Oliver Hughes, Kendal Jones, Damon Kelly, Adaline King, Brooke Kyarsgaard, Lilium Lawson, James Lebrecht, Alaura Lee, Connor Livingston, Joshua Mandell, Lincoln McKinney, Melody McKinney, Brady Moore, Reagan Padron, Gianna Peacock, Jake Petteys, Lilian Petteys, Charlie Powers, Kolton Prutsman, Loren Reed, Cora Repsis, Tyler Reynolds, Ryan Roemer, Ryan Rouse, Olivia Sefcik, Zoe Sellers, Carter Sievers, Rylan Sullivan, Colton Tierney, Christopher Turenne, Tyler Weingartner, James Welch, Lacey Whitticker, and Luke Winslow.

 

Honorable Mention – Abree Anderson, Mason Backus, Brayden Bottini, Alejandro Camacho, Jacob Campbell, Kalista Chakalis, Soren Cleveland, Jadyn Crete, Kyrin Darnley, Kiaunte Diaz, Wyatt Douglas, Malachy Dwyer, Jackson Gallipo, Harleigh Gifford, Bryce Green, Ellen Hay, Urijah Hermance, Sara Jiguere, Oliver Kuriplach, Paige LeClair, Aiden Manning, Hunter Matt, Alexis McCarthy, Liam Moran, Jonathan Murray, Olivia Norris, Mason Norton, Aliyah Pierre, Wyatt Piersol, Hunter Porter, Brooke Reynolds, Garrett Ripley, Delila Rivers, Braeden Seybolt, Brayden Smith, Aleea Stone, Adriana Strainer, Keanan Terry, Evan Theis, Riley Tracy, Madison Wilbur, and William Winslow.

 

6th Grade

 

High Honor Roll – Nicholas Basile, Aiden Bishop, Ella Bovee, Lexi Bubello, Jackson Buckley, Sarah Christoffersen, Lillian Comer, Briella Comstock, Leah Cosey, Logan Cox, James Crowe, Kamden Darnley, Phineas Davies, Jackie Donaldson, Prada D’Onofrio, Maci Evens, Ella Fagle, Brayden Ford, Max French, Elise Guidon, Irene Hall, Megan Hammill, Sam Harper, Alexis Harrington, Andrew Heydrick, Bethany Holz, Juliana Iorio, Quinn Jetter, Oskar Johansson, Gretchen Krueger, Melody Livingston, Heather MacMillan, Christopher Marcantonio, Sadie McCarthy, Addison McGough, Kierin McQuain, Nikolas Orsini, Madison Palmer, Mikhaila Pelech, Collin Petteys, Kyla Radu, Gianna Rametta, Mallory Robinson, Seumas Robinson, Julianna Ruggeri, Carter Sassone, Adalynn Schwartz, Gianna Shaw, Harrison Short, Annabelle Smith, Julianna St. John, Sophie Vittengl, Maddeleine Wilbur, Tyler Williams, Rebekah Yakubec, and Wenliya Zhang.

 

Honor Roll – Ryleigh Albright, Maebree Backus, Morgan Bailey, Skylar Becktoft, Jordin Beyer, Addison Burrell, Riley Cahill, Rylee Cameron, Jamison Carroll, Hayden Castiglione, Eli Clifford, Liam Coe, Kaiden Doyon, Kashton Ellsworth, Blake Ernst, Michaela Faulkner, Carter Fernandez, Drew Gagnon, Jackson Gifford, Cameron Hadden, Macyn Hamilton, Lucas Hammond, Juliette Harrington, Jackson Hatch, Addison Hermance, Steven Hrycyszyn, Braylin James, McKenna Jones, Lucas Karlson, Lily LaFountain, Lucas Le Roy, Cameron Livingston, Evan Mattison, Mason Mattison, Damien McIntosh, Braylin Meyers, Ella Moon, Kato Nicholas, Richard Nusca, Giovanna Oropallo, Tyler Perkins, Callie Potter, Grayson Rajter, Gavin Raymond, Tatiyana Rhodes, Chase Rutherford, Jadyn Sanzo, Nevaeh Scranton, Madison Small, Madison Spratt, Aiden Stratton, Madison Trombley, Joshua VanBuren, Tyler VanBuren, Jack Vickery, Abel Whitbeck, Jacob Winslow, and Isabell Zacharewich.

 

Honorable Mention – Jordan Belair, Audryna Bennett, Aubrey Benson, Cole Bleau, Caden Brewer, Juliana Brewer, Lacey Brunelle, Allison Butler, Jessie Carpenter, Genevieve Casey, Connor Castiglione, Coldyn Civitello, Julian Cloud-Hormazabal, Nolan Cordiner, Kendall Cormie, John Davis, Trever DeRush, Matthew Diaz, Sixx Dilorenzo, Natalie Dufford, Everlie Fisher, Leland Gallo, Makenzy Griffin, Leah Hart, Abigail Hickey, Sophie Hotte, Zachary Hubinger, Avery Huestis, Chase Johnson, Alexandra Killian, Zeke Lanfear, Julia MacDougal, Haile Maynard, Chelcie McKittrick, Arianna McWilliams, Alexander Morris, Callesandra Muratorri, Andrew Murphy, Lukas Pennington, Kayleigh Richardson, Kaydence Roberts, Sophia Rouse, Kamryn Sauter, Rozlyn Sharp, Camryn Stanislowsky, Juliana Tracy, Nolan Tucker, Ava Westad, Sophia Wolfe, and Ariah Wylie.

Category: Winch MS News